[List] Annadata Sukhibhava Farmer List @annadathasukhibhava.ap.gov.in Status | AP Annadata Sukhibhava Farmer List 2019 pdf Phase1 & 2

AP government farmer welfare scheme Annadata Sukhibhava is great initiative by the state government. This scheme was launched by the CM of Andhra Pradesh Chandrababu Naidu. Under AP Annadata Sukhibhava yojana farmers will get financial help from the government. Annadata Sukhibhava farmer list 2019 is released by the government on Official Site of Annadata Sukhibhava.

As per the survey around 54 lakh Andhra farmers will get the benefits of Annadata Sukhibhava scheme 2019. Now you will be looking for your name in the Annadata Sukhivhava Scheme list 2019, so will provide you all necessary details like how you can check your annadata sukhibhava status, eligibility all others details. In this article given below is the all necessary information which you are looking for. 

Annadata-Sukhibhava-Scheme list 2019

Annadata Sukhibhava Scheme 2019

Andhra Pradesh Government has launched the Annadata Sukhibhava Scheme for farmers welfare in the state budget 2019. Under this scheme, the state government has allotted Rs.5,000 crore to increase the productivity of the crops by helping farmers financially.

SchemeAP Annadatha Sukhibhava Yojana
StateAndhra Pradesh
Launch Year2019
BeneficiaryFarmers
No of beneficiary55 lakh families (approx.)
Budget5000 crores
Financial assistance amount10000/- per annum per family
Official websitehttp://annadathasukhibhava.ap.gov.in

The AP government will transfer up to Rs. 2500 crores to 5 lakh farmers under the 4th and 5th installment of farmer crop loan waiver scheme & annadata sukhibhava scheme.

Annadata Sukhibhava List 2019 Download

Annadata Sukhibhava Scheme is basically an extension of PM Kissan Samman Yojana at the state level. We can also say it is a combination of two schemes i.e. Central Government’s PM Kissan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) and AP state governments’ Annadatha Sukhibhav Yojana. Under this farmers who are beneficiary of 6000/- per year under PMKISAN will also get additionally Rs.4000/- under the AP Annadata scheme. This means in total they will get sum of Rs.10000.

AP Annadata Sukhibhav Scheme Benefits

Annadatha Sukhibhav scheme is launched to enhance and provide financial help to the farmers of the state. Given below are the key benefits of this scheme:

  • The scheme is applicable only for the permanent resident of Andhra Pradesh.
  • Beneficiary must be a farmer having a land of 5 acres & tenant farmers also eligible to get benefit of this scheme.
  • This scheme is only applicable to the small and marginal farmers.

Till now AP Annadatha Sukhibhav Payment Status

Phase-I Payment Response

Families Eligible For Payment :Rs. 50,19,380
Payment Initiated : Rs. 50,16,443
Payment Success : Rs. 46,21,658
Amount:Rs. 4,62,16,58,000 
Payment Under Process:Rs. 3,97,722

After this Annadata Sukhibhava phase 2 list will be launched. Till now Annadata Sukhibhava phase 1 list is released and this list and its statistics are updated regularly.  

Annadatha Sukhibhav Required Documents

  • Residence Proof/Domicile certificate
  • Aadhaar Card
  • Land Papers
  • Bank Account
  • Passport Size Photographs

Annadata sukhibhava list 2019 in pdf is released and updated regularly. We will provide you detailed information that how you can download AP Annadata Sukhibhava beneficiary list 2019 in pdf.

AP Annadata Sukhibhava Farmer beneficiary List 2019 | Check Online

AP Annadata Sukhibhava website is launched by the government to provide all the benefits of this scheme. Now people can download Annadata sukhibhava district and village wise list online. 

First you have to visit the Official Website. i.e annadathasukhibhava.ap.gov.in/

Annadata sukhibhava farmer list

Then you have to go for the link i.e Annadata Sukhibhava Payment Status. Here you can check your Annadata Sukhibhava reports and annadata sukhibhava status.

Annadata sukhibhava reports

Now you have to just choose a method by which you will get to see your annadata sukhibhava status. If you want to select aadhaar based method then click on it and enter your aadhaar number and you will get your reports download on your mobile or computer.

Annadata sukhibhava status

Or just choose your Aadhaar registered mobile number and enter your number your status and reports will be downloaded.

Annadata sukhibhava list 2019

Read Also : AP Runa Mafi 4th Phase List Online Check Status

You can see district wise how many accounts are updated as given below.

S.NoDistrict NameTotal BeneficiariesTotal Unavailable Account NumbersToday Account Numbers UpdatedAccount Numbers UpdatedAccounts To be Updated
1Anantapur5,99,3331,33,89801,00,97332,925
2Chittoor4,56,61176,939061,81115,128
3EastGodavari5,03,2131,03,287073,25430,033
4Guntur4,93,19899,080063,25335,827
5Krishna3,77,54160,076041,98818,088
6Kurnool4,95,7551,00,867072,31928,548
7Prakasam4,15,51275,799052,62523,174
8SriPottiSriramuluNellore2,91,52063,099047,90115,198
9Srikakulam3,43,30061,814053,4958,319
10Visakhapatnam3,65,82374,467050,61723,850
11Vizianagaram2,78,91448,035036,71311,322
12WestGodavari4,07,51772,386149,21723,169
13YSRCuddapah3,16,88851,444039,32312,121
Total53,45,12510,21,19117,43,4892,77,702

This Annadata Sukhibhava farmer beneficiary list 2019 is updated regularly. 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *